top immigration consultancy in kkr

Best New Zealand Student Visa Consultancy

best immigration consultancy in kurukshetra

A Brief

When you study in New Zealand, you will discover a unique country - the ultimate outdoor playground with excellent study opportunities. New Zealand is ranked 3rd most peaceful country in the world. It is a safe and welcoming community with a world-class reputation for cutting-edge research and creative energy.
The whole of New Zealand's educational system is similar to the British education system. New Zealand's universities offer numerous opportunities for research and internships, where students can build practical skills needed in their future career and academic life. The Universities of New Zealand are ranked in top 3% of the world. There are only 8 universities in New Zealand.
Programmes and courses offered in New Zealand tend to be are highly ranked on a global level. Many of them appear in international university rankings, such as the Times Higher Education Top 500.

Benefits of Studying In New Zealand

▦   On completion of study they can apply for job search visa and get Permanent Resident visa.
▦   Dependent /Spouse of the student can apply for full time work visa – applicable for students studying at level 7 or above courses.

Admission Process for New Zealand

Education system in New Zealand comprises of Secondary schools, Tertiary education and Vocational education and English Language Schools.
Following qualification level is a part of admission process:

Qualification Levels for New Zealand



Qualification

Level

Certificates 1-4
Diplomas 5,6
Bachelors Degree, Graduate Diplomas and Certificate 7
Post Graduate diplomas and Certificates, Bachelors Honour Degree 8
Master's Degree 9
Doctoral Degree 10

Admission Requirements in Diploma Bachelors and Masters Programs:
▦  Good academic record in previous qualification.
▦  For U.G.IELTS score of overall 5.5 bands, for master overall 6.0/6.5 bands.
▦  Higher Secondary mark sheets/12th Grade mark sheet. Bachelor’s degree.
▦  Work experience letter (if applicable).
▦  Letter of Recommendation.
▦  Covering letter if applying in Universities.
▦  Photocopy of Passport Bio data pages.

Colleges and Universities

47 Reputed colleges and Universities.
The intakes for universities and polytechnics are mainly February, May and July. Other institutes have intakes every alternative month.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR VISA APPLICATION

1 Student visa Application form.
2. Passport Size Photographs white background.
a. Visa Fee payable by Demand Draft favouring MINISTRY OF BUSINESS INNOVATION AND EMPLOYMENT payable at Mumbai NZ $ 270. Rs. 14,300/- and TT ServicesRs.900/-.
b. Covering letter
3. Statement of Purpose.
4. Unconditional Offer letter.
5. Proof of Accommodation
6. Affidavit of Support from Sponsor.
7. 1 year fees and NZ $ 15, 000 living expense + next year fee and living expense plan of payment.
8. Supplementary Information form.
9. Medical report & T.B. X–ray certificate from panel doctor
10. Police clearance certificate
11. Passport copies and passport
12. All academic documents including transcript
13. IELTS score sheet.
DOCUMENTS FOR MEDICAL CHECK UP
a) 8 Photographs white background passport size.
b) 3 Xerox copies of Offer letter.
c) Original Passport
d) 2 Passport copy
e) Medical appointment from Panel doctors
Interview Call from NZ embassy before Approval In principle. Upon receiving the Approval-in Principle, the student has to pay the 1st year’s tuition fee to the institution. Thereafter, the institution will send the fee receipt by email to NZIS to enable them to issue the Visa Stamp.

Student Visa Process for New Zealand

Once their admission is confirmed simultaneously their visa processing is also carried forward. On receipt of Offer letter students need to get medical test done through panel doctors and police clearance certificate is also required. For New Zealand student visa, you need to show enough funds for the first year of study and payment plan for coming years. Tuition fees are to be paid only after the visa approval in principle is received from High Commission.

Processing Time for New Zealand Student Visa

4-6 weeks is the processing time on an average.

YOU WANT TO KNOW

WORK  Students can work for 20 hours per week. Job search visa is granted usually for 12 months.
SPOUSE/DEPENDENT  Students applying for level 7 courses can apply for their spouse/dependent visa at the time of application or they can even join the student later. Spouse/Dependent can work full time during this period usually equal duration of visa is granted to both.
COURSES Tourism, hospitality, poultry, agriculture, food and beverages, languages and technical courses. One can also opt for management course and medicine.
You can apply for student visa even if there is a gap of 5 years or more provided there is work experience to support the gap period.
For more information please contact EMMA OVERSEAS KURUKSHETRA

For instant application process, Click Here

REACH US


CONTACT US



Near Nangli Wali Kutia's Eye & ENT Hospital,
Rajinder Nagar,
Kurukshetra -136118,
Haryana, INDIA


+91 94662 67502


info@emmaoverseas.com
emmaconsultancy@gmail.com


www.emmaoverseas.com

TALK TO US


best visa consultancy in kurukshetra